Home > Network Security > Ethical hacking course part 2

Ethical hacking course part 2


uhuk2….

berikut yang pert 2 yah….alias modul 2…btw yang part 1 udah pada jago semua kan ya….

kita mulai aja yah…

modul 2

nah dimodul 2 kita akan membahas mengenai footprinting dan recoinaisance…

apaan tuh….hehehe…

pelan2 yak….

footprinting tu kegiatan ngumpulin informasi sebuanyak-banyaknya tentang target yang akan kita serang…

informasinya bebas sih,,,tapi biasanya sih …ini yang dicari

All domain names and IP ranges 

VPN points and analog/digital phone numbers 

Contact names 

Phone numbers 

Related companies, recent mergers or splits 

All websites, links, HTML code – even rogue websites 

Facility location 

Security policies that might indicate what protection mechanisms 

are in place 

Email addresses 

Recent security incidents 

Extranets

…wuih wuih,,,,banyak juga yak…

gini ajah deh..pertama yang mesti kita tahu..tuh yang paling penting nentuin target

setelah dapet,,kita analisa DNSnya,,tentuin ip adresnya….

gimana caranya????/

hahahaha….gini boz..banyk cara..kita bisa pake nslookup…whois…tracert..dig..ato mugkin kunjungi aja
www.dnsstuff.com

dah gitu…dilanjutin tar yak…kuliah dulu cuy…..

Categories: Network Security Tags:
  1. January 21, 2011 at 11:24 am

    mantap juga… ikutan nyoba ahh

  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: